2017 - 2018 Music Ensembles PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, 10 June 2017 19:26

CHS Music


2017- 2018 Ensembles

 

Congratulations to everyone on your auditions.  Below are the placements for next year.  Please contact us with questions at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .  We apologize for any spelling errors or oversights. 

 

Mr. Barroll, Mr. Kohen & Mr. Dabach

 


Zero Period Marching Band


Lisa Baek

Aaron Coulter

Nate Denlinger

Angie Fields

Ben Ford

Rachel Franklin

Coleman Fujishin

Aaron Geller

Douglas House

Max Karpel

Jesse McKenzie

Michaela Miller

Avery Nicholson

Andrea Otovic

Reed Rosenberg

Isabelle Sever

Richard Sniderman

Madison Starr

Simone Traband

Joshua Tam

 

Zero Period Symphonic Band


Julia Anderson

Parish Brown

Sam Caton

Bethany Chapman

Joe Chrisman

Billy Crosley

Nikki Darrow

Natalie Del Carmen

Nathan Doctor

Victor Dontsov

Corey Fishwick

Emily Ford

Avan Franklin

Ally Gerard

Brandon Goldflam

Grace Hazan

Donovan Holt?

Guy Jacobs

Colby Jochum

Flori Katzman

Sara Kim

Griffin Konheim

Rachel Lackey

Sam Levy

Tristan Melgar

Seruni Pilaga-Menage

Cole Russo

Clare Rayburn

Aaron Ye

Zach Winger

 

 

1st Period Wind Ensemble


Matt Alperson

Maya Bitar

Emily Burman

Rachel Burak

Carl Chen

Andrew Chen

Joe Chrisman

Billy Crosley

Isabel Daly

Nikki Darrow

Aiden Denlinger

Nate Denlinger

Victor Dontsov

Emily Ford

Coleman Fujishin

Drew Greene

Grace Hazan

Sarah Hazan

Sam Hendershot

Donovan Holt

James Iannou

Chloe Joseph

Nick Kahn

Ian Karnick

Carly Kindseth

Megan Lackey

Jacob Lampert

Alex Lorey

Leila Malak

Quynh-Anh Nguyen

Andrea Otovic

Sarah Pattenaude

Madison Roche

Reed Rosenberg

Kate Saperstein

Brandyn Samuels

Charlie Scott

Daniel Shishegar

Eashan Sharma

Richard Sniderman

Ava Taghioff

Joshua Tam

Mark Wahrman

Andrew Wei

 

6th Period Marching Band


Orreal Amar

Matthew Anderson

Matt Alperson

Daniel Andrikian 

Nicole Appel

Rael Avilez-Quintero

Jimmy Berman

Melody Bjork-Cooper

Ariel Butbol

Bethany Chapman

Joe Chrisman

Nathan Doctor

Matthew Ebneshahidi

Dahye Eun

Angie Fields

Arvin Ferdows

Kevin Fisher

Nicholas Gareeb

Dylan Hamerman

Gracie Hazan

Soltan  Jaberi

Colby Jochum

Claire Krause

Nick Kahn

Carly Kindseth

Bardia Khosravi

Griffin Konheim

Katerina Kerrigan

Megan Lackey

David Levy

Jake Littman

Elias Martinez

Ewan McColl

Royce Mettler

Coral Nitzin

Jake Packenham

Madison Roche

Roniel Sharaf

Cora Sibulkin

Alexa Siegel

Isabella Souza

Shane Steinman

Adam Thaw

Ryan Tristan

Marc Warhman

Leon Weiss

Abby Weber

Noah Weiss

Zack Weisbond

Jeremy White

Gabriel Wolf

Raymond Yang

 

 

3rd Period Jazz A Band


Trent Adler

William Crosley

Nate Denlinger

Victor Dontsov

Omer Fedi

Kerr Gebre-Selassie

Nicholas Kahn

Ian Karnick

Jacob Lampert

Nathaniel Marmorstein

William Miller

Jake Naruzscewitz

Tin-Tin Nguyen

Andrew Rabizadeh

Madison Roche

Jake Shpiner

Andrew Wei

Obtin Zandian

 

 

2nd Period Jazz B Band


Matthew Alperson

Richie Anaya

Aaron Coulter

Avan Franklin

Connor Fujishin

Brandon Goldflam

David Hooker

Douglas House

Matthew Jaysen

Jacob Lampert

Alex Lorey

Mark Lowe

Elias Martinez

Basil Pav

Colin Pool

Reed Rosenberg

Charlie Scott

Tamar Viz

 

 

4th Period Orchestra


Coleman Fujishin

Yael Gampel

Deziree Garcia

Jonah Goldberg

Amanda Hiuriono

Elle Haile

Emma Hakkakzadah

Daniel Hakimi

Holly Ioannou

Morgan Jennings

Brandon Kao

Ketina Klass

Uliana Kolyshnichenko

Elend Kristiansen

Anais Larson

Elsa Leeney

Tristan Melgar

Orr Marom

Michaela Miller

Eden Moyal

Hossain Nowaid

Gabriel Ortega

Jerique Pajarellanjo

Lauren Perlmutter

Gabby Polynice

Regina Resurreccion

Elianna Sarrow

Alana Taghioff

Audrey Taillon

Phil Te

Sydney Welsh

Maya Zuckerman

 

 

5th Period Jazz Workshop


Matthew Alperson

Daniel Andrikian

Jimmy Berman

Jacob Chamie

Bethany Chapman

Dylan Dardashti

Kevin Fisher

Emily Ford

Aaron Geller

Sydney Goldflam

Gracie Hazan

Donovan Holt

Adam Kazden

Katherine Kerrigan

Charles Kermandalian

Bardia Khosravi

Rachel Lackey

Sam Levy

Jake Littman

Emma Maltz

Noah Marx

Seruni Pilaga-Manage

Nick Salit

Madison Seger

Richard Sniderman

Toby Schwartz

Ethan Shanfield

Ava Taghioff

Jack Toggenburger

Allen Zeng


 

6th Period Advanced Guitar


Victoria Almassi

Guy Azulay

Tristan Haley

Zakary Herman

Angelia Laureano

Shane Perelman

Sarah Pattenaude

Marion Suchowiecky

Santiago Yanez

Yasamin Zadeh-Jassor